September 25, 2018. Meeting of the Head of Quality Assurance Service with BNTU Self-Governance and upper-year students was arranged in Batumi Navigation Teaching University. Work plan of the year of 2018-2019 of BNTU Self-Governance, as well as the process of preparation for commencement of academic year and relevant current issues were examined at the meeting. The Head of Quality Assurance Service answered questions of students regarding ranking system and improvement of education quality
Batumi municipality City Hall implements sub-program “Luka Asatiani educational scholarship for successful students. Sub-program implies granting of Luka Assatiani educational scholarship to students, enrolled in authorized educational institutions at I and II stage higher educational programmes of academic higher education, who at the moment of enrollment in higher education institution are registered at the territory of Batumi municipality and have received grade A ( 91 points and
September 22, 2018.Working meeting of academic and invited staff was arranged in Batumi Navigation Teaching University. Educational and organizational issues relating to the preparation for new academic year were examined at the meeting; deans of BNTU Logistics and Marine Navigation faculties, the Head of Administration-Chancellor and the Head of Quality Assurance Service answered the questions of BNTU academic and invited staff. Lali Khvedelidze, the Chancellor of BNTU represented list of
საიტი ბოლოს განახლდა: 29.09.18.