On April 3-7, 2017, Batumi Navigation Teaching University professors Ketevan Goletiani, Badri Gechbaia, Natia Miqeltadze, Natalia Chkonia, Ekaterine Chikovani participated in International Conference “Ukraine- European Union: Modern Technologies, Business and Law”.  Opening of the Conference conducted in Bratislava (Slovenia). Deputy Rector of BNTU N. Miqeltadze delivered official statement of BNTU Rector, Professor Parmen Khvedelidze to the Conference participants. BNTU professors - Ketevan Goletiani and Badri Gechbaia were on the Conference platform. BNTU professors represented at the Conference with scientific investigation theses. Representatives of higher educational institutions and academic society from Slovenia, Ukraine, Poland, Hungary, Georgia discussed the role of higher education with regard to euro-integration, shared innovative ideas and experience with each other.
Visiting session of the Conference held in Vienna (Austria). At the closing ceremony of the Conference, participants were awarded with certificates. Articles of the Conference participants published in the Conference digest.
საიტი ბოლოს განახლდა: 17.05.18.