On February 24, 2018 public review of Bachelor’s educational program of the Faculty of Logistics - International Transportation , and Master’s educational program – Transportation Logistics was held in Batumi Navigation Teaching University. Review was attended by potential employers, partner organizations, program graduates, implementers and Bachelor’s and Master’s program students.
Ketevan Goletiani, professor, the Dean of Logistics Faculty conducted presentation on modified educational programs, acquainted audience with the work results of task group, talked about structure and content aspects of modified programs. Employers and partners expressed their opinions and comments regarding programs. Participants completed program evaluation forms. Meeting results will be used in further improvement and development process of BNTU educational programs.
საიტი ბოლოს განახლდა: 15.02.19.