Information meeting with students and administrative / academic staff about exchange programs!
We would like to inform you that the BNTU International Relations Service will hold a meeting with students on November 2, 2020 at 16:00. It is desirable for students of I, II and III years to attend.
• At the meeting, attendees will learn about the ERASMUS + program, its requirements, advantages, opportunities and challenges;
• Students will also receive information about taking an
On October 21, 2020, the English language Teachers-Professors of Batumi Navigation Teaching University passed the third online training "Practical Solutions for Online Assessment".
The training was held within the framework of the 3rd National Symposium on English Language Assessment, it was organized by the British Council Indonesia Foundation and the Association for the Study of English as a Foreign Language (TEFLIN) in Indonesia.
The training was organized by BNTU International Relations
🗣ლალი ხვედელიძე: „ზღვა ჩემი ცხოვრების აზრია“
▪️ქალბატონო ლალი, თქვენ საქართველოს საზღვაო დარგში ერთ-ერთი ყველაზე ცნობადი სახე ხართ. რამდენად რთული იყო გზა, რომელიც გაიარეთ და როგორ მოხვედით აქამდე?
On October 21, 2020, an online public lecture "Terrorism and Maritime Security" was held for students and staff of Batumi Navigation Teaching University.
The lecture was delivered by Giorgi Goguadze, International Relations Specialist, Director of the Georgian Center for Strategy and Development (GCSD).
The lecture was conducted using the online application Zoom.
The lecture was organized by the BNTU International Relations Service.
On October 8, 2020, the English language professors-teachers of the Batumi Navigation Teaching University attended the online training "Improving English Language Assessment: The Common European Framework of Reference for Languages".
The following issues were discussed during the training:
-         The Common European Framework of Reference for English Language;
-         Assessing University Students&rsquo
საიტი ბოლოს განახლდა: 27.10.20.