On August 31, 2021, the professors of the Batumi Navigation Teaching University participated in the International Symposium on The Black Sea Maritime History.
Professor Naira Tabidze, Head of the  cathedraof Social Sciences and Humanities at BNTU, and Associate Professor George Gabedava, Head of the International Relations Service at BNTU, participated in the symposium.
Within the framework of the symposium, the professors prepared and presented the paper "The Connection of the Nobel Brothers with Adjara Region and the Development of Oil Industry". The report aroused great interest among the participants of the symposium. Also, a question and answer format was held.
Also, Professor Naira Tabidze was a member of the Scientific Board of the Symposium, and Associate Professor George Gabedava was a member of the Organizing Committee of the Symposium.
The symposium was organized by the Piri Reis University (Turkey) and was attended by representatives of various HEIs.
საიტი ბოლოს განახლდა: 10.09.21.